Welcome to the

Lake Chelan Swim



 

Results

2016 Results 

Youth Medalists

1. Gabrielle Davy

2. Katherina Kazulina

3. Bergen Lane


Women Medalists

1. Wendy Van De Sompele

2. Alexis Raber

3. Emily von Jentzen


Men Medalists

1. Larry Krauser

2. Bob Schlemmer

3. Buzz Vikery


First Name Last Name Time
David Albrecht 0:51:56
Seth Anderson 0:40:50
Robyn Ashton 0:49:59
Martin Bartholomew 1:00:31
Brian Bauer 0:56:46
Peggy Behnken 1:46:12
Willie Bell DNS
Theresa Bessette 1:39:28
Cendrix Bouchard 1:08:37
Lorena Boyd 1:04:59
Brandy Bridges DNF
wayne brown 0:53:30
Jason Buchanan DNS
Tim Burnham 0:37:52
DeeDee Cleveland 1:53:20
Mackenzie Cline 1:17:34
Gabrielle Davy 0:38:15
Kasmira Elliot 1:23:20
Craig Elsner 0:43:09
Amandalyn Esmond 1:06:23
Angie Forrest 1:23:22
Julie Foster-Lane 0:55:47
STEPHEN FREEBORN 0:40:23
Tiffany Gerber DNS
James Guy DNS
Khristoper Hamilton 1:24:41
Mike Hernandez 1:01:27
Tracy Hollingsworth 1:06:56
Ellie Hulfgren 1:40:40
Charlene Jumper 1:46:13
Katherine Kazulina 0:42:06
Greg King 1:06:29
Larry Krauser 0:33:20
Bergen Lane 0:46:34
Mylene Leblanc 1:07:34
Kelly Lemons 1:25:48
Russ LeSage 0:55:25
Delia Lysiak 1:01:36
Taylor Lysiak 1:17:15
Will Macdonald 0:59:00
Christine Mackey 1:07:22
Joe Major 1:06:03
Lisa Mangel DNS
Pauline Martin 0:48:11
Kristie McClanahan 1:22:23
Susan McCray 1:34:35
Claire McCray 1:33:57
Jim McGoorty 0:40:04
Andrea Menin 1:33:39
Stephanie Milliette 1:37:16
erin mullane 0:52:55
brian patnode 0:48:13
Alexis Raber 0:42:12
Pierre Remund 0:42:49
Jessie Reynold 1:18:40
Aiden Ringel 0:51:52
Bob Schlemmer 0:33:24
Medo Schlemmer 1:06:43
Steve Smith 0:53:51
Michael Sokoloff 0:49:59
Wendy Van De Sompele 0:40:15
Buzz Vickery 0:35:13
Emily von Jentzen 0:43:10
Anna Wheeler 0:46:41
Kari Wier 0:59:31
Kinley Wurl DNF



2015 Results

Youth Medalists
1. Deliah Lysiak
2. Khristopher Khayias
3. Azalia Ramsvig

Adult Women Medalists
1 Wendy VanDeSompele
2. Pauline Martin
3. Natalie Reed

Adult Men Medalists
1. Bob Schlemmer
2. Tim Burnham
3. Pierre Remund




Last Name First Name Time
Albrecht David 0:50:38
Ashton Robyn 0:42:37
Babiar Marc 0:47:52
Bell Willie 0:51:44
Bevier Jack 1:12:08
Bouchard Cendrix 1:03:26
Bowman Ann 1:20:52
Bowman David 1:04:54
boyd lorena  1:20:26
brown wayne 0:51:19
Burnham Tim 0:35:03
Carr Vicki DNF
Castro Roberto 0:58:37
Clemons Jeffrey 0:51:40
Courtney Corianne 0:48:22
Cudworth Cordell 0:54:27
Dietrich Beth 0:54:56
Dubosky Anne 1:33:31
Elliot Kasmira 1:20:49
Elsner Craig 0:45:01
Folsom Laura 1:02:06
forrest angelia 1:20:48
Hernandez Joel 0:46:32
Hernandez Mike 0:59:51
Hopkins Greg 1:04:43
Jannison Jill 1:12:39
Khayias Khristopher 1:24:30
Knight Virginia 0:58:42
Leblanc Mylene 1:03:21
Lemons Kelley 1:24:30
Lysiac Deliah 1:10:38
MacDonald Willie 1:01:28
Mackey Christine 1:03:12
MaGee Carolyn 0:56:07
MaGee Patrick 1:05:41
Martin Pauline 0:43:50
Mayer Al 0:49:22
McClanahan Kristie 1:11:17
Meng-Hsuan Kuo 1:18:41
Nelson Teresa 1:48:51
Oedewaldt Elliott 0:49:45
Over Edward 1:14:40
Patnode Brian 0:48:52
Ramsvig Kristie 1:45:25
Reed Natalie 0:44:11
Remund Pierre 0:39:28
Russ Janessa 1:24:30
Schlemmer Melinda 1:07:29
Schlemmer Bob 0:31:56
Self Trisha 0:52:27
Smith Steve 0:47:31
VanDeSompele Wendy 0:39:14





2014 Results

Youth Medalists
1. Jared Vargas
2. Kiernan Ringel
3. Delia Lysiak

Adult Women Medalists
1. Wendy Van De Sompele
2. Katy McMullen
3. Abby Schlemmer

Adult Men Medalists
1. Robert Schlemmer (tie)
2. Don Moravec  (tie)
3. James Adams

2014 Times:

Gabrielle Aberle 0:59:10
James Adams 0:34:28
David  Albrecht 0:52:24
Jean Andrich 0:52:04
Marc Babiar 0:49:37
Willie Bell DNS
victoria bennett  DNS
lorena boyd 1:08:13
wayne brown 0:47:37
Michael Broxson 0:46:14
Tim Burnham 0:34:56
Julia Burnham 0:58:22
Jeffrey  Clemons 1:01:48
Hope Dean DNS
Hope Dean DNS
Kasmira  Elliot 1:20:16
Guy  Evans 1:05:42
Angelia Forrest 1:20:06
James Griswold 0:45:01
Aerin Guy 0:48:54
Barb Kelly Ringel 0:52:28
Virginia
Meng-Husan Knight
Kuo 0:58:38
1:28:46
Debbie Lavery 0:47:28
Kelley Lemons 0:58:00
Nick Lysiak 1:43:31
Delia  Lysiak 1:19:30
Bill Masters 0:49:30
Beckett Matylinski 1:42:33
Kristie McLara 1:13:45
Katherine McMullen 0:47:10
Andrea Menin 1:37:32
Michal Mock DNS
Don Moravec 0:32:02
marc Norsen 0:39:42
brian patnode 0:55:58
Don Pierce DNS
Marilyn  Pinquoch 0:49:34
Chance Potts DNF
Kiernan Ringel 0:48:11
Shaun Salimida 1:33:19
Jacobi Schall DNF
Abbey Schlemmer 0:47:27
Robert Schlemmer 0:32:02
Brig Seidl 1:01:01
Steve Smith 0:49:50
Skyler Sullivan 0:59:28
Wendy Van De Sompele 0:38:44
Jared Vargas 0:41:17
Rodolfo Vargas 0:58:36
Kari Wier 0:53:54






2013 Results :

2013 Women Medalists
1. Wendy Van De Sompele   39:23
2. Jennifer Vasquez-Bryan    44:46
3. Celine Vargas                   45:36

2013 Men Medalists
1. Don Moravec                    32:40
2. Bob Schlemmer                33:20
3. Tim Burnham                    33:28

2013 Youth Medalists
1. Jared Vargas                     33:20
2. David VanderSluis              47:07
3. Anselmo Pacheco           1:33:21

2013 TIMES



Number First Name Last Name Time Medal
301  
angelia forrest 1:36:33
302  
Nathalie Ascher dns
303  
Kasmira Elliot 1:30:36
304  
Allison Hartinger 0:47:10
305  
Adriana Tejeda 1:10:47
306  
Autumn Seely 1:10:54
307  
Fred Jamison dns
308  
Kyle Raschkjo dns
309  
Daniel DeRego 0:39:31
310  
Mark Wavra 0:46:43
311  
Kaycee Bennett 1:24:58
312  
Tiffany Gerber dns
313  
Sheila Moon dns
314  
Stan Moon dns
315  
wayne brown 0:49:57
316  
Wendy Van De Sompele 0:39:23   Women 1st
317  
Virginia Knight 0:59:00
318  
Rani Sampson dns
319  
James Griswold 0:48:01
320  
Tim Burnham 0:33:28   Men 3rd
321  
Don Pierce 1:11:09
322  
Willie Bell 0:52:45
323  
Bob Schlemmer 0:33:20   Men 2nd
324  
Laura Folsom 1:00:18
325  
Elizabeth Monrean dns
326  
karen Stermitz 0:56:01
327  
Donald Moravec 0:32:40   Men 1st
328  
Susan Kidd 1:32:28
329  
Alan Moen 1:50:34
330  
Anne Vargas 0:51:30
331  
Daemon Vargas 0:50:00
332  
Celine Vargas 0:45:36   Women 3rd
333  
Jared Vargas 0:33:20   Youth 1st
334  
Rodolfo Vargas 1:06:28
335  
Krista Bunch 1:14:56
336  
Hope Dean 0:47:42
337  
Sjohn Jepsen 0:54:14
338  
Jean Andrich 0:49:41
339  
Dina hartke dns
340  
Marc Babiar 0:45:48
341  
Erika Enloe dns
342  
Barb Kelly Ringel 0:47:16
343  
Casey Hall 0:33:41
344  
Patti Bosket 0:52:32
345   
John Spaude 0:36:32
346  
Elle Wade 1:10:53
347  
Steve Smith 0:49:56
348  
AMY PAYNTER 1:11:05
349  
Dan Sheahan 0:39:36
350  
Anselmo Pacheco 1:33:21   Youth 3rd
351  
Bill Masters 0:49:31
352  
Jennifer Sutton 0:58:26
353  
Janice Huddleston 0:52:33
354  
Rachel Allen 1:00:53
355  
Christine Perin 1:06:06
356  
Lorelie Argallon 1:24:48
357  
Brig Seidl 0:55:13
358  
Lindsey Brockish 1:10:25
359  
Chase Lemons 0:51:44
360  
Kelley Lemons 1:02:46
361  
Megen Lemons 0:58:40
362  
Craig Macadang 1:22:21
363  
Chrys Fine 1:34:03
364  
Beth Bettis 1:23:45
365  
Kari Wier 0:47:45
366  
Jennifer Vasquez-Bryan 0:44:46   Women 2nd
367  
Elizabeth Thomson 0:53:20
368  
Clay Payment 0:56:43
369  
Mark Elliot 1:28:03
370  
David VanderSluis 0:47:07   Youth 2nd
371  
Jeff Clemons 0:51:53

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
2012 RESULTS

Times and Placing 2012



First Name

Last Name

Place

Time

Don

Moravec

1

0:32:21

Casey

Hall

2

0:33:16

James

Adams

3

0:35:02

David

Radcliff

4

0:37:09

Emily

vonJentzen

5

0:39:56

James

Griswold

6

0:41:02

George

Sayah

7

0:41:17

Jessica

Bruce

8

0:43:41

Doug

Jelen

9

0:44:07

Marc

Babiar

10

0:45:00

Russ

Helgeson

11

0:45:48

Alison

Detjens

12

0:46:27

Al

Mayer

13

0:46:41

Megan

Lemons

14

0:51:46

Patty

Kelley

15

0:52:26

Janice

Huddleston

16

0:54:02

Sam

Thomson

17

0:56:13

Brig

Seidl

18

0:57:38

Alaric

Pratt

19

0:58:34

Chase

Lemons

20

0:59:24

Hayden

Ayres

21

1:00:26

Laura

Folsom

22

1:01:35

Carolina

Hernandez

23

1:03:02

Jerry

Olivas

24

1:03:52

Daria

Stypinski

25

1:14:28

Nathalie

Ascher

26

1:14:30

Kelly

Lemons

27

1:17:48

Elizabeth

Thomson

28

1:17:48

Colin

Banghart

29

1:18:34

Stan

Moon

30

1:22:14

Kristie

McLaren

31

1:28:11

Sheila

Moon

32

1:33:12

Angelia

Forrest

33

1:34:21

Breeanna

Strong

34

1:34:21

Pacheco

Anselmo

35

1:38:14

Kasmira

Elliot

36

1:51:17

Dina

Hartke

37

1:51:17

James

Calhoun

dnf

 

Mark

Elliot

dnf

 

Charlie

Young

dnf

 

David

Thomson

dnf

 

Oliver

Thomson

dnf

  here.